CATESBY STRATEGIC LAND LIMITED

Company number 03231740



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
CATESBY HOUSE 5B TOURNAMENT COURT EDGEHILL DRIVE WARWICK WARWICKSHIRE CV34 6LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2019

Next statement due by 13 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATESBY ESTATES LIMITED14 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1530 July 2015Annual return made up to 30 July 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
08/06/158 June 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MYRON OSBORNE / 08/06/2015View PDF
28/05/1528 May 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MYRON OSBORNEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company