CATFOSS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jan 2014

Address

CATFOSS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
RASHER HOUSE CATFOSS LANE
BRANDESBURTON
DRIFFIELD
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
YO25 8EJ
Classification:

Other building installation

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03288136
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1996
Dissolution Date:
14 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£251,000.00 on 28 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
2 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2010
Filed on:
28 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Foreman
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

CATFOSS PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2000
FOREMANS OFFICE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1999

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.catfossbuildingservices.co.uk
www.catfossbuildingservices.com
www.catfossbuildingservices.construction
www.catfossbuildingservices.office
www.catfossbuildingservic.es
www.catfossbuilding.services
www.catfossbuildingservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 1 Sep 2009 12
30 Sep 2007 11 Dec 2008 15
30 Sep 2006 4 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 25 Apr 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years