CATHAY COMPOSITES LIMITED



Last updated 19 August 2020
Legal registered address
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE SPRINGFIELD ROAD HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM RH12 2RG

Company number
01121145
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
4 July 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2020

Next statement due by 28 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.R.P. MATERIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED9 June 2006
GRPMS LIMITED2 April 2012
UMECO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED30 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2022 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company