CATHEDRAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

CATHEDRAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD
AIRE HOUSE
12 VICTORIA AVENUE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1ED
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06728256
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £1,214
Debtors: £4,999 £19,880
Creditors due within one year: £7,285 £10,812
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,186 £10,282
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £117 £10,613 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mauro Arcidiacono
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wayne Unsworth
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARADIGM CONCEPT LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O THE MACKENZIE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
23 VICTORIA AVENUE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Sep 2013

23 VICTORIA AVENUE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5RD
UK
Changed 21 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cathedralfinancialplanning.co.uk
www.cathedralfinancialplanning.com
www.cathedralfinancialplanning.org
www.cathedralfinancialplanning.net
www.cathedralfinancialplanning.and
www.cathedralfinancialplanning.productions
www.cathedralfinancialplanning.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 5 Dec 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 13 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
31 Oct 2012 14 Nov 2012 1
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years