CATHELCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Marine House Dunston Road Chesterfield Derbyshire S41 8NY

Company number
00562740
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2021

Next statement due by 4 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30110 - Building of ships and floating structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATHODIC AND ELECTROLYTIC ENGINEERS COMPANY LIMITED3 November 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-20 with no updates

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL PETER TAYLOR / 18/03/2020

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TUOMO KALEVI VALKONEN

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TAPIO JUHANI KOLUNSARKA

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DANNY TAYLOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company