CATHOLIC MARRIAGE CARE LIMITED

Company number 00417528



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
HUNTINGDON HOUSE 278-290 HUNTINGDON STREET NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG1 3LY
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 August 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2019

Next statement due by 1 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATHOLIC MARRIAGE CARE LIMITED28 June 2012
MARRIAGE CARE LTD12 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/08/1915 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MEHALL LOWRYView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company