CATLIN (WELLINGTON) UNDERWRITING AGENCIES LIMITED



Last updated 5 June 2020
Legal registered address
20 GRACECHURCH STREET LONDON EC3V 0BG

Company number
01346606
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 January 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELLINGTON UNDERWRITING AGENCIES LIMITED4 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2019 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK RANKIN CUMMINGS

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL BRADBROOK

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company