CATTLES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ship Canal House 8th Floor 98 King Street Manchester M2 4WU

Company number
00543610
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 January 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATTLE'S (HOLDINGS) PLC5 June 1995
CATTLES PLC7 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT EAST

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/08/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 NOTICE OF LIQUIDATORS RESIGNATION IN MVL OR CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008375

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company