CATTRAN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 04057233



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
GEORGIA FARM NANCLEDRA PENZANCE CORNWALL ENGLAND TR20 8LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2019

Next statement due by 27 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

41100 - Development of building projects

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONDCO 832 LIMITED18 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/08/1922 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
06/09/186 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£99.07k
Current assets
£99.53k
Current creditors
£20.40k
Shareholders funds
£129.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company