CATTRAN TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
59 Lower Queen Street Penzance TR18 4DF

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£3.56k
Current assets
£5.88k
Fixed assets
£5.89k
Current creditors
£7.08k
Shareholders funds
£5.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05891430
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2024

Next statement due by 18 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONDCO 1165 LIMITED11 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/244 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-04 with no updates

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024 Notification of Cattran Trading Ltd as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

27/12/2327 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

11/07/2311 July 2023 Notification of Henrietta Rose Whitelock as a person with significant control on 2023-01-03

View Document

04/06/234 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-04 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company