CAUDREY LIMITED

Address

CAUDREY LIMITED
WESTERN HOUSE BROAD LANE
YATE
BRISTOL
BS37 7LB
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00602680
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1958 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £330,963 £313,919 £72,853
Debtors: £244,921 £310,920 £573,393
Creditors due within one year: £5,259 £8,870 £8,084
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £570,625 £615,969 £638,162
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £570,625 £616,329 £638,882
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Davies
before 2 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 2 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Davies
before 2 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 1990

Previous Company Names

LINCO SALES LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

THE BUNGALOW
43A GREENLEAZE
KNOWLE
BRISTOL
BS4 2TL
Changed 2 Apr 2009

9 CATER ROAD
BISHOPSWORTH
BRISTOL
BS13 7TW
Changed 22 Jul 2002

CREWS HOLE ROAD
ST GEORGE
BRISTOL
BS5 8AY
Changed 15 Aug 2001

THE BUNGALOW
43A GREENLEAZE
BRISTOL 4
Changed 31 May 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 11 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 9 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 12 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 21 Jun 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years