CAUNCE O'HARA & COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03676983



Last updated 5 December 2019
Registered office address
20 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC3M 3AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2018

Next statement due by 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENSTORE LIMITED2 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/11/1919 November 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 07/11/2019View PDF
11/11/1911 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/11/2019 FROM 82 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4WQView PDF
11/11/1911 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON WILSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company