CAUSEYMIRE WINDFARM LIMITED

Company number SC149105



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
2 LISTER SQUARE C/O MORTON FRASER, QUARTERMILE TWO EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH3 9GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUCHENREE WINDFARM LIMITED19 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID MEL ZUYDAMView PDF
24/07/1924 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KATERINA BROWNView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company