CAV AEROSPACE LIMITED

Company number 04069894



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
4 BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM B1 2HZ
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILBUK 632 LIMITED7 November 2000
CELTIC AEROSPACE VENTURES LIMITED1 June 2001
AEROSPACE SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGIES 2000 LIMITED1 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/09/197 September 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
14/06/1914 June 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
11/12/1811 December 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company