CAVAGHAN & GRAY GROUP LIMITED

Address

CAVAGHAN & GRAY GROUP LIMITED
TRINITY PARK HOUSE
FOX WAY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8EE
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Production of meat and poultry meat products

Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01357837
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1978 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3,354,580.15 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 226 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ranjit Boparan
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Dunsford
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Lochlain Feeley
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Stephen Leadbeater
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Morgan
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Toal
20 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Simon Wookey
17 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DALEPAK FOODS PLC
Changed 1 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

2180 CENTURY WAY
THORPE PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 8ZB
Changed 21 Jul 2011

BEVERLEY HOUSE
ST STEPHENS SQUARE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU1 3XG
Changed 14 Jun 2005

BRUNEL HOUSE
BRUNEL WAY
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA CA1 3NQ
Changed 6 Aug 1999

DALE HOUSE
LEEMING BAR INDUSTRIAL EST
LEEMING BAR, NORTHALLERTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE DL7 9DQ
Changed 21 Dec 1995

AMEN HOUSE
NORTH END
BEDALE
NORTH YORKSHIRE DL8 1XA
Changed 13 Dec 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cavaghangraygroup.co.uk
www.cavaghanandgraygroup.co.uk
www.cavaghanngraygroup.co.uk
www.cavaghangraygroup.com
www.cavaghanngraygroup.com
www.cavaghanandgraygroup.com
www.cavaghangraygroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Aug 2014 23 Apr 2015 8
27 Jul 2013 15 Apr 2014 9
28 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
2 Apr 2011 23 Dec 2011 8
3 Apr 2010 23 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
226 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code