CAVALIER STUDIOS LIMITED

Address

CAVALIER STUDIOS LIMITED
280 WELLINGTON ROAD SOUTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK2 6ND
Phone: 0161 480 6073
Web:
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01376113
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Cooper
29 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Deborah Cooper
20 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Cooper
before 28 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

CAVALIER SOUND & VISION LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 1999

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 12 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 23 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 13 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years