CAVANAGHS LIMITED

Address

CAVANAGHS LIMITED
UNIT 1
HOLMER TRADING ESTATE
HEREFORD
HR1 1JS
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03129138
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 26 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £762 £805
Debtors: £418,560 £408,990
Creditors due within one year: £760,387 £678,507
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£301,383 -£223,240
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £97,595 £233,428
Total Assets less Liabilities: £63,797 £43,788
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £63,797 £43,788
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Feb 2016

CAVANAGHS LIMITED (Company Number 03129138) Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles Previous Name of Company: M.T Cavanagh & Co Limited; Fix Auto Hereford Registered office: 2 Sovereign Quay, Havannah Street, Cardiff CF10 5SF Principal trading address: Unit 1, Holmer Trading Estate, Hereford, HR1 1JS Notice is hereby given that an initial creditors' meeting will be held at 2 Sovereign Quay, Havannah Street, Cardiff CF10 5SF on 23 February 2016 at 10.00 am. The purpose of the Meeting is to consider the Joint Administrators' Proposals under PARAGRAPH 51 OF SCHEDULE B1of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended), and to consider establishing a Creditors Committee. Under Rule 2.38 a person is entitled to vote at the meeting only if he has given to the Joint Administrators at Menzies LLP, 2 Sovereign Quay, Havannah Street, Cardiff CF10 5SF, not later than 12 noon on the business day before the date fixed for the meeting, details in writing of the debt which he claims to be due to him from the Company; the claim has been duly admitted under Rule 2.38 or 2.39; and there has been lodged with the Joint Administrators any proxy which he intends to be used on his behalf. Date of Appointment: 25 January 2016. Office Holder details: John Dean Cullen and Bethan Louise Evans (IP Nos. 9214 and 13130) both of Menzies LLP, 2 Sovereign Quay, Havannah Street, Cardiff CF10 5SF For further details contact: John Dean Cullen, Email: GCummings@menzies.co.uk Tel: 029 2049 5444 John Dean Cullen, Joint Administrator 01 February 2016 In the Birmingham District Registry No 8481 of 2015

8 Feb 2016

CAVANAGHS LIMITED (Company Number 03129138) Nature of Business: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles Previous Name of Company: M.T Cavanagh & Co Limited; Fix Auto Hereford Registered office: 2 Sovereign Quay, Havannah Street, Cardiff CF10 5SF Principal trading address: Unit 1, Holmer Trading Estate, Hereford, HR1 1JS Date of Appointment: 25 January 2016 John Dean Cullen and Bethan Louise Evans (IP Nos 9214 and 13130), both of Menzies LLP, 2 Sovereign Quay, Havannah Street, Cardiff CF10 5SF For further details contact: John Dean Cullen, Email: GCummings@menzies.co.uk Tel: 029 2049 5444

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Cavanagh
25 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Lorna Cavanagh
23 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Michael Cavanagh
23 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
VEHICLE CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

M.T. CAVANAGH & CO LTD
Changed 18 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 11 Dec 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cavanaghs.and
www.cavanaghs.repair
www.cavanaghs.trade
www.cavanaghs.trading
www.cavanaghs.motorcycles
www.cavanaghs.org
www.cavanaghs.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 6 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 7 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 7 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 2 Jun 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years