CAVENDISH HOMECARE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04236985



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
ENBROOK PARK SANDGATE FOLKESTONE KENT CT20 3SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2015

Next statement due by 11 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIGHTINGALES (HOMECARE SERVICES) LIMITED28 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/08/1514 August 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN HENRY WHITEHEAD / 01/03/2014View PDF
15/06/1515 June 2015Annual return made up to 13 June 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
02/07/142 July 2014Annual return made up to 13 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company