REGENCY TRADE FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Regency Chambers Jubilee Way Bury Lancashire BL9 0JW

Company number
02634620
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2021

Next statement due by 13 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAVENDISH INVESTMENTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED22 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2021-01-31 to 2021-07-31

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/20

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company