CAVENDISH NUCLEAR LIMITED

Address

CAVENDISH NUCLEAR LIMITED
33 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QX
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03975999
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,015.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Dec 2016

NEW PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED Company Number: SC181945 Notice is hereby given that on 20 October 2016 a Petition was presented to the Sheriff of Lothian & Borders at Selkirk by Cavendish Nuclear Limited (Company No. 03975999), having their registered office at 33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX craving inter alia that Newpark Management Limited (Company No. SC181945) having their registered office at Ainsdale Lodge, Linton Bank Drive, West Linton, Borders, EH46 7DT (‘the Company’) be wound up by the Court. In which Petition the Sheriff, by interlocutor dated 20 October 2016, ordained the Company and any other persons having an interest to lodge Answers in the hands of the Sheriff Clerk at Selkirk within eight days after intimation, service or advertisement. Kenneth Campbell DWF LLP, No. 2 Lochrin Square, 96 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, EH3 9QA

Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babcock Corporate Secretaries Limited
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Douglas
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Albert Dungate
9 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Roger Hardy
9 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
9 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Lawton
17 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Leeming
29 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Franco Martinelli
8 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Rogers
27 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
William Tame
27 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kevin Thomas
9 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Iain Urquhart
17 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BNS NUCLEAR SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2013
ALSTEC LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2008
ALSTEC HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2006
PINCO 1406 LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/12/2008 FROM
C/O BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP
2 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PX
Changed 9 Dec 2008

CAMBRIDGE ROAD
WHETSTONE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE8 6LH
Changed 13 Jun 2006

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5AB
Changed 26 May 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
101 £6,124,010.19

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 27 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 28 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 21 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years