CAVENDISH SLATE & TILE LTD

Address

CAVENDISH SLATE & TILE LTD
70 ROBY ROAD
ROBY
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
L36 4HG
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06423686
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
16 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £79,619 £19,218 £1,979
Debtors: £34,531 £60,026 £41,010
Creditors due within one year: £81,351 £48,717 £42,987
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £32,799 £30,527 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,928 £30,527 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Jones
9 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
9 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Diane Stewart
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CAVENDISH CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD
Changed 15 Jun 2015
CAVENDISH SLATE & TILE LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

50 OXTON ROAD
BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL
CH41 2TW

20 WOODLEA CLOSE
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH62 6DL
Changed 25 Jul 2016

21 OTELEY AVENUE
BROMBOROUGH
WIRRAL
CHESHIRE
CH62 7DJ
Changed 31 Mar 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 16 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2015 12
30 Nov 2013 31 Aug 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years