CAVITECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Corpacq House 1 Goose Green Altrincham Cheshire England WA14 1DW

Company number
02566839
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2020

Next statement due by 29 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEENIDEAL LIMITED21 June 1991
FPE AXXICON LIMITED1 July 1991
FEP AXXICON LIMITED1 January 1998
AXXICON MOULDS CLEVELEYS LIMITED16 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

28/11/1728 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAVITECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company