CAVOTEC CLEANTECH UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 St. James's Square London England SW1Y 4JS

Company number
03141788
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRADBUY10 January 1996
DABICO (EUROPE)21 April 2008
DABICO (EUROPE) LIMITED16 May 2008
CAVOTEC DABICO UK LIMITED8 April 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/01/2430 January 2024 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

30/01/2430 January 2024 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/11/2314 November 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/11/2314 November 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

06/11/236 November 2023 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company