CAWARDEN CO. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hanover Court 5 Queen Street Lichfield Staffordshire WS13 6QD

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£1.35m
Current assets
£4.36m
Current creditors
£3.03m
Shareholders funds
£1.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03948225
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2022

Next statement due by 29 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43120 - Site preparation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOWMAXI LIMITED19 April 2000
PADSTOW RECLAIMED & PERIOD BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED5 March 2004
CAWARDEN (SOUTH) LIMITED13 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Samuel Maurice Crooks on 2021-09-15

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company