CAWDOR STONE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02047080



Last updated 12 March 2019
Registered office address
CAWDOR HOUSE 59A LONDON ROAD, WOOLMER GREEN KNEBWORTH HERTFORDSHIRE SG3 6JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANT AMERISTONE LIMITED1 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/02/1913 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
02/02/182 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£82.45k
Current assets
£669.13k
Fixed assets
£2.23m
Current creditors
£1.17m
Shareholders funds
£1.33m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company