CAWIFI LIMITED

Address

CAWIFI LIMITED
THE OLD CASINO
28 FOURTH AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2PJ
(949 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04747342
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £18,333 £52,929 £31,881
Debtors: £3,400 £121,545 £45,446
Creditors due within one year: £26,451 £164,807 £73,704
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,718 £9,667 £3,623
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £17,174 £12,103
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Clayton Hepburn
29 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Hepburn
29 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Rachel Hepburn
21 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHRISTMASPARTIES.NET LTD
Changed 16 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

73 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2BB
Changed 21 Nov 2014

SPOFFORTHS 9 DONNINGTON PARK
85 BIRDHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 7AJ
Changed 24 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/2008 FROM
C/O SPOFFORTHS LLP
9 DONNINGTON PARK
85 BIRDHAM ROAD CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 7AJ
Changed 24 Oct 2008

MARIA HOUSE
35 MILLERS ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN1 5NP
Changed 11 Apr 2006

MORGANS COURT
THE COURTYARD SEVERN DRIVE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8GD
Changed 13 Aug 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cawifi.co.uk
www.cawifi.net
www.cawifi.business
www.cawifi.active
www.cawifi.org.uk
www.cawifi.services
www.cawifi.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 13 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 7 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 19 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 12 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years