CAXTON EUROPE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04120231



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
40 BERKELEY SQUARE LONDON W1J 5AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NETMIGHT LIMITED26 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/08/1915 August 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MS RHIAN LLOYDView PDF
15/08/1915 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SCOTT BERNSTEINView PDF
06/08/196 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS RHIAN LLOYDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company