C.B. KEYS & ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

C.B. KEYS & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
3 KNIGHTON LANE
BUCKHURST HILL
ESSEX
IG9 5HH
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05873037
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
3 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2013
Filed on:
21 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Brenner
11 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
11 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

1ST CONTAINERS (CB) LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

DENVER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FERRY LANE
RAINHAM
ESSEX
RM13 9DD
Changed 15 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cbkeysnassociates.co.uk
www.cbkeysassociates.co.uk
www.cbkeysandassociates.co.uk
www.cbkna.co.uk
www.cbkeysnassociates.com
www.cbkeysassociates.com
www.cbkeysandassociates.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 3 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2012 26 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 21 Dec 2011 5
31 Jul 2010 29 Dec 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years