CB RICHARD ELLIS CORPORATE CAPITAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Dec 2010

Address

CB RICHARD ELLIS CORPORATE CAPITAL LIMITED
ST MARTIN'S COURT
10 PATERNOSTER ROW
LONDON
EC4M 7HP
Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02180403
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1987
Dissolution Date:
21 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
26 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2009
Filed on:
18 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Previous Company Names

INSIGNIA RICHARD ELLIS CORPORATE CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2006
RICHARD ELLIS CORPORATE CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2000
RICHARD ELLIS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

ST MARTIN'S COURT
10 PATERNOSTER ROW
LONDON
EC4M 7HP
Changed 8 Dec 2008

INSIGNIA RICHARD ELLIS LIMITED
BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQAURE
LONDON W1J 6BU
Changed 17 Oct 2003

BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1X 6AN
Changed 7 Aug 2002

BUCKLESBURY HOUSE
3 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 8RE
Changed 18 Mar 1992

55 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1RX
Changed 25 Sep 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cbrichardelliscorporatecapital.co.uk
www.crecc.co.uk
www.cbrichardelliscorporatecapital.com
www.cbrichardelliscorporatecapital.financial
www.crecc.fund
www.cbrichardelliscorporate.capital
www.cbrichardelliscorporatecapital.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 26 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 10 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 18 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 1 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 11 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years