CBAB LIMITED

Address

CBAB LIMITED
HALL FARM BARN KETTERINGHAM LANE
HETHERSETT
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR9 3DF
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06375824
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,010.00 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Barnes
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Colin Beevers
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

AV TRINITY LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2008
CBAB LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2009 FROM
HALL FARM BARN KETTERINGHAM LANE
HETHERSETT
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR9 3DF
Changed 9 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2009 FROM
77 MOUNT EPHRAIM
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN4 8BS
Changed 8 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2008 FROM
HALL FARM BARN, KETTERINGHAM
LANE, HETHERSETT
NORWICH
NR9 3DF
Changed 10 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 15 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 27 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years