CBE PLUS LTD

Company number 04127358



Last updated 11 November 2019
Registered office address
ENTERPRISE DRIVE HOLMEWOOD CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S42 5UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2018

Next statement due by 4 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BG ENGINEERING LIMITED1 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1931 October 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041273580010View PDF
13/09/1913 September 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041273580009View PDF
22/08/1922 August 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041273580008View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£3.67k
Current assets
£440.11k
Current creditors
£876.66k
Shareholders funds
£100.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company