CBF MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2010

Address

CBF MEDIA LIMITED
THE RIVERSIDE
FURNIVAL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S4 7YA
Phone: 0114 249 1505
Phone: 0114 249 1500
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01982401
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1986
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£175,000.00 on 18 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
7 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2010
Filed on:
18 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Murphy
27 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Scivill
27 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FACTORS NORTHWEST LTD
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2004
NMB-HELLER LIMITED AND/OR ANY RECEIVER
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE OVER ALL ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2003
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 1998
FORWARD TRUST LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 1993
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 1992
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 1986

Previous Company Names

COMPONENT BROADCAST FACILITIES LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

6 SPRINGWELL COURT
HOLBECK LANE
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE LS12 1AL
Changed 6 Dec 2002

21 ST PAULS STREET
LEEDS LS1 2ER
Changed 23 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cbfmedia.company
www.cbfmedia.org.uk
www.cbfmedia.and
www.cbfmedia.net
www.cbf.media
www.cbfmedia.org
www.cbfmedia.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 7 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 2 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 2 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 17 Aug 2007 13
31 Jul 2005 3 Jun 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years