CBG LONDON LIMITED

Company number 00894664



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
THE WALBROOK BUILDING 25 WALBROOK LONDON EC4N 8AW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 December 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2014

Next statement due by 23 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

65201 - Life reinsurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARCUS HEARN & CO.LIMITED30 October 2007
CBG INSURANCE BROKERS (LONDON) LIMITED21 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1430 April 2014Annual return made up to 25 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/12/134 December 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK STEPHEN MUGGEView PDF
04/12/134 December 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID CHRISTOPHER ROSSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company