CB&I GROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 New Square Bedfont Lakes Business Park Feltham Middlesex United Kingdom TW14 8HA

Company number
03465952
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2021

Next statement due by 24 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIKE ACQUISITION NO.3 LIMITED25 November 1997
SHAW AITON LIMITED13 January 1998
SHAW GROUP UK LIMITED8 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-10 with no updates

View Document

11/07/2111 July 2021 Appointment of Mr. Neil Paul Bowman as a director on 2021-07-07

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Travis Michael Brantley as a director on 2021-06-08

View Document

27/03/1927 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FRAZER BUDD

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TRAVIS MICHAEL BRANTLEY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CB&I GROUP UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company