CBL (REALISATIONS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

CBL (REALISATIONS) LIMITED
ABBOTSGATE HOUSE
HOLLOW ROAD
BURY ST EDMONDS
IP32 7FA
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of bread, fresh pastry & cakes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00815047
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1964
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 43 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2004
Filed on:
22 Sep 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2006
Filed on:
28 Jun 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 1999
ANDREW BELCHER AND CLAIRE STEPHANIE BELCHER
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

CARMANS BAKERIES LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

SWANSTONS ROAD
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR30 3NQ
Changed 14 Dec 2006

MILLENNIUM HOUSE
GAPTON HALL ROAD
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR31 0NL
Changed 27 Jul 2005

SWANSTONS ROAD
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR30 3NQ
Changed 20 Sep 2004

CARMENS BAKERIES LTD
SWANSTONS ROAD
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR30 3NQ
Changed 21 Feb 2003

177 KING STREET
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
Changed 22 Dec 1999

61 NILE ROAD
GORLESTON ON SEA
GT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
Changed 19 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2004 22 Sep 2005 11
31 Oct 2003 15 Mar 2004 5
31 Oct 2002 19 Sep 2003 11
31 Oct 2001 13 Mar 2002 5
31 Oct 2000 29 Jul 2001 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years