CBL MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

CBL MAINTENANCE LIMITED
MELVILLE COURT 317 LOWER ROAD
SURREY QUAYS
LONDON
SE8 5DN
(266 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08496944
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 19 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £408
Debtors: £1,875
Creditors due within one year: £8,446
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,663
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carmelo Mongiovi
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KNEBWORTH VILLAGE CAFE LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2014
THE M P B (BEDFORD) LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

MELVILLE COURT 317 LOWER ROAD
SURREY QUAYS
LONDON
SE8 5DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cblmaintenance.co.uk
www.cblmaintenance.com
www.cblmaintenance.net
www.cblmaintenance.org.uk
www.cblmaintenance.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years