CBPE LIMITED

Address

CBPE LIMITED
2 GEORGE YARD
LONDON
EC3V 9DH
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06973812
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Bentley
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean Dinnen
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Gissel
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Hoffmann
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Mathew Hutchinson
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Anand Jain
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Nicholas Macnay
28 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Moore
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

CBPE NEWCO 1 LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

10 THROGMORTON AVENUE
LONDON
EC2N 2DL
Changed 14 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code