CBR ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Albion Boiler Works Albion Street Castleford West Yorkshire WF10 1QX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£437.74k
Current assets
£1.46m
Fixed assets
£51.60k
Current creditors
£431.81k
Shareholders funds
£1.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04720029
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2021

Next statement due by 16 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3165) LIMITED18 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-02 with no updates

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Steven Vause on 2021-07-05

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Secretary's details changed for Mr Steven Vause on 2021-07-05

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company