CBRE GWS LIMITED

Address

CBRE GWS LIMITED
2 THE BRIARS
WATERBERRY DRIVE
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7YH
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
00661449
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1960 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,993,077.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 198 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Holden
17 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sarah Massey
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Marcus Williams
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHNSON CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2015
JOHNSON CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

PARK WEST ONE FARNBOROUGH
AEROSPACE CENTRE 2 WOODSIDE ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6XR
Changed 2 Jun 2008

JOHNSON CONTROLS HOUSE RANDALLS
RESEARCH PARK,RANDALLS WAY
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 7TS
Changed 20 Oct 2004

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 7 Nov 2000

19 NEW BRIDGE ST
LONDON EC4U 6BY
Changed 7 Dec 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
158 £8,388,770.84
Department of Health
16 £436,009.39
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
1 £46,545.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cbregws.co.uk
www.cbregws.com
www.cbregws.build
www.cbregws.support
www.cbregws.org
www.cbregws.net
www.cbregws.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 6 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 16 Sep 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 9 Sep 2015 12
30 Sep 2013 27 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 9 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 4 Jan 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
198 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 132 times in the last few years