CBRE RETAIL PROPERTY FUND (TITLE COMPANY NO. 2) LIMITED



Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
05209179
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2012

Next statement due by 28 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ING RETAIL PROPERTY FUND (TITLE COMPANY NO.2) LIMITED17 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1330 April 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/03/2013

View Document

10/12/1210 December 2012 NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

15/11/1215 November 2012 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

17/10/1217 October 2012 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

View Document

05/10/125 October 2012 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CBRE GLOBAL INVESTORS (UK) LIMITED / 27/09/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company