CBS BUSINESS FURNITURE LIMITED

Company number 02146389



Last updated 29 July 2018
Registered office address
KINGS RIDE COURT KINGS RIDE ASCOT BERKSHIRE SL5 7JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2018

Next statement due by 25 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CBS BUSINESS EQUIPMENT LIMITED22 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
18/12/1718 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1731 July 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£71.70k
Current assets
£1.67m
Current creditors
£693.43k
Shareholders funds
£974.40k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company