CBS COMMUNICATIONS CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 02413540



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
1 NELSON STREET SOUTHEND ON SEA ESSEX SS1 1EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2014

Next statement due by 3 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMBRIDGE BATTERY SERVICE COMMUNICATIONS CENTRE LIMITED11 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/11/1425 November 2014Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2014View PDF
03/10/133 October 2013Annual return made up to 5 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company