CBS INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION (UK) LIMITED

Address

CBS INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION (UK) LIMITED
CANNON PLACE
78 CANNON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4N 6AF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00715593
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1962 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£133,733.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Jones
26 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mitre Secretaries Limited
31 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Tague
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARAMOUNT TELEVISION LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O VIACOM UK LIMITED
4TH FLOOR UK HOUSE
180 OXFORD STREET
LONDON W1D 1NN
Changed 27 Jan 2006

U.I.P.HOUSE
45 BEADON ROAD
LONDON
W6 0EG
Changed 15 Dec 2000

4TH FLOOR DENNING HOUSE
90 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1EU
Changed 14 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cbsinternationaltelevision.co.uk
www.cbsinternationaltelevision.com
www.cbsinternationaltele.vision
www.cbsinternationaltelevision.org
www.cbsinternationaltelevision.net
www.cbsinternationaltelevision.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years