C.B.T. ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company number 03346394



Last updated 16 March 2019
Registered office address
239 BULLSMOOR LANE ENFIELD MIDDLESEX EN1 4SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2019

Next statement due by 18 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C OLIVEIRA BUILDERS LIMITED28 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/11/1829 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER BARRY TOHILL / 29/11/2018View PDF
29/11/1829 November 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MARY TERESA TOHILL / 29/11/2018View PDF
29/11/1829 November 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MARY TERESA TOHILL / 29/11/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-05)
Cash in bank
£41.07k
Current assets
£206.53k
Fixed assets
£24.78k
Current creditors
£131.94k
Shareholders funds
£97.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company