DATAQUEST (HEATHROW) LIMITED



Legal registered address
24 Chiswell Street London England EC1Y 4TY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.26m
Current assets
£5.75m
Fixed assets
£2.03m
Current creditors
£8.54m
Shareholders funds
£-885.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01900317
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2021

Next statement due by 15 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINELEIGH INVESTMENTS LIMITED10 February 1986
C.C. (ENGINEERING) LIMITED6 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DATAQUEST (UK) LIMITED

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ROBERT FEELEY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DATAQUEST (HEATHROW) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company