C&C ALPHA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
23 Buckingham Gate London England SW1E 6LB

Company number
04590298
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2021

Next statement due by 22 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALPHA HEALTHCARE HOMES LIMITED16 January 2003
ALPHA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED7 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Bhanu Choudhrie on 2021-09-10

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2021-09-08

View Document

08/09/218 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-08 with no updates

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company