CC AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 3 June 2020
Legal registered address
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
00819414
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 September 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARCRAFT OF ROCHDALE LIMITED9 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/09/1912 September 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

19/09/1819 September 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

11/09/1711 September 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/07/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

28/02/1728 February 2017INSOLVENCY:SECRETARY OF STATE'S RELEASE OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

09/01/179 January 2017NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company