C&C BRANDS LTD



Legal registered address
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2011
Current creditors
£728.41k
Shareholders funds
£5.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05241858
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

46341 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOK CONTRACTORS LIMITED26 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/09/177 September 2017 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

07/06/177 June 2017 REPORT OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

22/12/1622 December 2016 NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

22/12/1622 December 2016 COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER REPLACEMENT/REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

01/11/161 November 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/11/2016 FROM
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following C&C BRANDS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company