CC REALISATIONS 2016 LIMITED

Company number 00510900



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
ALIXPARTNERS THE ZENITH BUILDINGS 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 August 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTRY CASUALS LIMITED27 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/199 August 2019NOTICE OF RESIGNATION OF ADMINISTRATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009261View PDF
11/06/1911 June 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
05/12/185 December 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company