CC TRADE SALES LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

CC TRADE SALES LTD
ATLANTIC HOUSE
IMPERIAL WAY
READING
UNITED KINGDOM
RG2 0TD
(241 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07572 835 801
Phone: 0845 519 7279
Phone: 01800 02013
Fax: 0845 519 7289
Web:
Classification:

Trade of gas through mains

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06791776
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£200.00 on 25 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
31 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2012
Filed on:
25 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 May 2014

CC TRADE SALES LTD (Company Number 06791776 ) and in the Matter of INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 06791776, of Atlantic House, Imperial Way, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 0TD, principal trading address unknown presented on 10 April 2014 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 2 June 2014, at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 30 May 2014 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs, Solicitor`s Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 020 7438 6884 . (Ref SLR6000385/W.) 20 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pawel Kleszczynski
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LANGHAM CCTS LTD
Changed 22 Feb 2012
CC TRADE SALES LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2011
LANGHAM CCTS LTD
Changed 13 Jul 2011
CC TRADE SALES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O NEW BOND HOUSE
124 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2012

67 MELBURY AVENUE
NORWOOD GREEN
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB2 4HT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2011

UNIT 1 RUTHERFORD COURT
CORBY
NORTHANTS
NN17 4SJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cctradesales.com
www.cctradesales.supply
www.cctradesales.supplies
www.cctradesales.net
www.cctradesal.es
www.ccsales.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 31 Jan 2012 12
31 Jan 2010 8 Feb 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years